Coconut Oil



All Natural Coconut Oil

No Fuss, Just Good Natural Stuff!

Go shopping

Coconut Oil, as you might imagine, comes from the pressed flesh of the Coconut (Cocus nucifera). Although an oil, it is solid at room temperature (at least in the UK).

This Oil is used is a huge variety of products from hair care to body lotions to tanning products. It can be a bit greasy but this is a very small downside when the benefits are so broad i.e. it is exceedingly moisturising for hair and skin.

It is also great for a range of inflammatory skin problems such as eczema, spots or extremely dry skin.

We love using this because it is so very moisturising that is has great benefits for the skin when you are using our products, be they lip balms or rubs. And of course, it is a great little Carrier Oil for our proprietary blends of Essential Oils.

Back to Carrier Oils

Back to A-Z of Ingredients